Thailand, Malaysia & Singapore
District Grand Lodge of the Middle East
Holding under the Grand Lodge of Antient, Free and Accepted Masons of Scotland

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

NO. NAME RANK
YEAR
 
1 Dato' Dr. Peter Chithambaranathan Vanniasingham  Hon. Senior Grand Warden  1992  
2 Neoh Ho Keat  Hon. Senior Grand Warden  2007  
3 Dr. Daljit Singh Nagreh  Hon. Senior Grand Warden 2011  
4 James Leslie Barclay *  Hon. Junior Grand Warden  1981  
5 Dr. Dunstan Sixtus Fernandez  Hon. Junior Grand Warden
2011  
6 Dr. Kang Tee Yong Hon. Senior Grand Deacon  2011  
7 Leighton Dudley Fowles  Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  1998  
8 Xanxai Visitkul  Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  2000  
9 Chang Pinang  Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  2003  
10 William Lai Kim Teck  Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  2005  
11 Clifford Gerald Standley  Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  2005  
12 Datuk Dr. Yeoh Poh Hong, RWDGM (E.A.)  Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  2006  
13 Lau Kee Siong, RWPGM (I.C.)   Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  2006  
14 Chiang Li Chian  Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  2008  
15 Vuthi Boonnikornvaravith  Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  2009  
16 Yip Wing Kong  Hon. Junior Grand Deacon 2009  
17 Paul Rustim Manecksha   Hon. Junior Grand Deacon  2010  
18 Dr. Abel W K Arumugam Hon. Junior Grand Deacon 2011  
19 Brian Alan Crane *  Hon. Grand Architect  2002  
20 Keith William Thornton *  Hon. Grand Architect  2003  
21 Gopala Krishnan Sanguni Nair  Hon. Grand Architect  2004  
22 R.E. Demudu  Hon. Grand Architect 2009  
23 Yim Khai Sun  Hon. Grand Architect 2010  
24 John Teh Kok Seng Hon. Grand Architect 2012  
25 Khoo Soo Hay  Hon. Grand Jeweller  2005  
26 Balachandran G Pillai Hon. Grand Bible Bearer  2007  
27 John Ko Wai Seng Hon. Grand Bible Bearer  2007  
28 Subramaniam Arumugam Hon. Grand Bible Bearer  2008  
29 Thomas Lee Fook Sum Hon. Grand Bible Bearer  2012  
30 Khoo Boo Khean  Hon. Grand Bard  2004  
31 Venugopal Panicker  Hon. Grand Bard  2010  
32 Lim Ooi Beng Hon. Grand Bard 2012  
33 Dr. Kooi Kee Lee  Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  1998  
34 Dato' Dr. Low Bin Tick  Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  2001  
35 J Asvin Smarnond  Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  2002  
36 'Jim' James Soutar  Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  2003  
37 Vuthi Boonnikornvoravith  Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  2006  
38 Paul Rustim Manecksha  Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  2006  
39 Rumi Jehangir Manecksha Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  2008  
40 Dr. Sabdeve Singh Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  2008  
41 Chandran Gopalan Nair Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  2009  
42 Dr. Lim Moon Seng Hon. Grand Sword Bearer  2010  
43 Leslie Wong Kok Chin  Hon. Grand Assistant Treasurer  2000  
44 Yip Seong Ching Hon. Grand Assistant Treasurer 2011  
45 David Shen I-Tan Hon. Grand Assistant Secretary 2011  
46 Datuk Jack Fong Joo Chung  Hon. Grand Assistant Director of Ceremonies  2004  
47 James Valentine  Hon. Grand Assistant Director of Ceremonies  2005  
48 Mathew Abraham  Hon. Grand Assistant Director of Ceremonies  2005  
49 Robert James Craiu  Hon. Grand Assistant Director of Ceremonies  2010  
50 Gordon Adrian Lee Hon. Grand Assistant Director of Ceremonies 2012  
51 Kaka Singh Dhaliwal Hon. Grand Assistant Director of Ceremonies 2012  
52 Tony Chan Man Yuen  Hon. Grand Organist  2009  
53 Venu Gopal Kurup *  Hon. Grand Piper  2005  
54 David Martin Sims  Hon. Grand Marshal  1988  
55 Shum Siew Khoon  Hon. Grand Marshal  2002  
         
  * Absent